#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Charlie Pearson

  • 18 fights
  • 967 views

Charlie Pearson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charlie
Last Name: Pearson
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: January 23, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Washington USA
Hometown: Washington USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: United Full Contact Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Edson Diniz UFCF - Summer Slam
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:24
Win Darrell Smith UFCF - Seattle
Mar 01, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Draw Darrell Smith HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 1
Dec 13, 2002
Draw 2 5:00
Win Travis Doerge UFCF - Rumble in Rochester
Aug 24, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Eddie Yagin SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 2
Apr 27, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:01
Win Nick Agallar WEC 2 - Clash of the Titans
Oct 04, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Diaz AMC - Revenge of the Warriors
Jul 21, 2001
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Takumi Nakayama Shooto - To The Top 5
Jun 30, 2001
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Anthony Hamlett AMC - Return of the Gladiators 2
Mar 03, 2001
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Rick Neely AMC - Return of the Gladiators 1
Jul 29, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Abe Rodriguez SB 17 - SuperBrawl 17
Apr 15, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Justin Jones UFCF - Night of Champions
Sep 18, 1999
Draw 1 10:00
Draw Todd Gray UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 2
Nov 01, 1998
Draw 1 10:00
Win Bob Jacobson UFCF - Gladiators
Nov 21, 1997
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Harlem Moore UFCF - Road to the Championships 2
Sep 06, 1997
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Robert Dowell RC - RAW Combat
Jul 26, 1997
N/A 1 8:36
Win Sean Brooks UFCF - Road to the Championships 1
Jul 07, 1997
TKO (Injury) TBD
Win Joe Holder UFCF - Clash of the Titans
Jan 11, 1997
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:00

Professional Fights

Charlie Pearson
Win

Charlie Pearson

(10 - 3 - 3)
 
Darrell Smith
Loss

Darrell Smith

(9 - 10 - 1)
Charlie Pearson
Loss

Charlie Pearson

(7 - 1 - 2)
 
Takumi Nakayama
Win

Takumi Nakayama

(4 - 0 - 2)
Charlie Pearson
Draw

Charlie Pearson

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Justin Jones
Draw

Justin Jones

(0 - 0)
 
Todd Gray
Draw

Todd Gray

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Bob Jacobson
Loss

Bob Jacobson

(1 - 1)
Charlie Pearson
Loss
 
Robert Dowell
Win

Robert Dowell

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: 1 Time: 8:36
RC - RAW Combat Jul 26, 1997
Professional Fight