#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Anthony Hamlett

  • 22 fights
  • 1100 views

Anthony Hamlett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Hamlett
Nickname: Icee
Date of Birth: July 16, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seattle, Washington United States
Hometown: Seattle, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Northwest Elite
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Conquest of the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roy Bradshaw COTC - Conquest of the Cage 14
Nov 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Ian Loveland SF 14 - Resolution
Jan 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Chris Mickle FCC 18 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 18
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chad Nelson FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 11
Jan 24, 2004
Submission (Shoulder Injury) 1 3:43
Loss Cole Escovedo WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 2
Oct 17, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 1:30
Loss Brandon Bledsoe HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 2
Mar 28, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Win Steve Hallock TFC 6 - Fightzone 6
Dec 13, 2002
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Blake Fredrickson WFF 3 - World Freestyle Fighting 3
Oct 25, 2002
TKO (Injury) 1 2:16
Loss Hermes Franca HOOKnSHOOT - New Wind
Sep 07, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Caleb Mitchell WEC 3 - All or Nothing
Jun 07, 2002
TKO (Punches) 3 3:45
Loss Bobby Andrews USMMA 1 - Ring of Fury
May 18, 2002
Submission (Crucifix) 2 1:06
Loss Edson Diniz WEF 11 - The Come-Back
Feb 09, 2002
Submission (Punches) 3 1:21
Loss Paul Gardner RITR 4 - Rumble in the Ring 4
Dec 01, 2001
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Jeff Curran HOOKnSHOOT - Kings 2
Nov 18, 2001
KO (Elbow) 1 0:11
Win David Guigui IFC WC 16 - Warriors Challenge 16
Nov 09, 2001
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Loss Jimmy Terrel WEC 2 - Clash of the Titans
Oct 04, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Smith RITR 3 - Rumble in the Ring 3
Aug 25, 2001
TKO (Injury) 2 0:35
Loss Charlie Pearson AMC - Return of the Gladiators 2
Mar 03, 2001
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Uchu Tatsumi Shooto - R.E.A.D. 7
Jul 22, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Tetsuo Katsuta SB 15 - SuperBrawl 15
Dec 07, 1999
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jeremy Bolt HOOKnSHOOT - Beyond
Sep 10, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 11:02
Win David Velasquez PPKA - Wenatchee
Aug 22, 1999
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

 
Jeff Curran
Loss

Jeff Curran

(11 - 3 - 1)
Anthony Hamlett
Win

Anthony Hamlett

(0 - 0)
 
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
PPKA - Wenatchee Aug 22, 1999
Professional Fight