#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Vicente Luque #Lando Vannata #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #Jennifer Maia #Joanne Calderwood #UFC on ESPN 14 #Frankie Saenz #Jamall Emmers #SHOWTIME CHAMPIONSHIP BOXING #Chris Gutierrez #Cody Durden #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jorge Masvidal

Jeremy Bolt

  • 38 fights
  • 847 views


Jeremy Bolt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Bolt
Nickname: Lightning
Date of Birth: March 29, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indiana
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrated Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Clark LOF 40 - Legends of Fighting 40
Jul 23, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Darrell Montague TPF 4 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2010
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 2:21
Win Chris Clark PCF - Premier Cage Fighting 5
Mar 13, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 2:38
Win Christian Nielson LOF 33 - Legends of Fighting 33
Aug 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Zach Jenkins LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Hallock LOF 3 - Legends of Fighting 3
Dec 16, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Mike Lindquist LOF 2 - Legends of Fighting 2
Oct 21, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Win Christian Nielson KOTC - Xtreme Edge
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Win Tony Guglamato DC 2 - Duneland Classic 2
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Richard Nancoo Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Win Norberto Pena IFC 3 - Integrated Fighting Classic 3
Jun 21, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Loss Dan Swift KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 45
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jake Richmond BONO 12 - Battle of New Orleans 12
Apr 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 2:20
Loss Kentaro Imaizumi Shooto - Gig Central 4
Sep 21, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:45
Win Dustin Eller Cobra Entertainment - Millenium Brawl
Jun 27, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:15
Win Hudson Rocha HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 2
Mar 28, 2003
Submission (Punches) 2 3:23
Win Jason Lugutu IHC 5 - Tribulation
Oct 26, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 0:50
Win Stonnie Dennis ECC - Extreme Combat Challenge
Sep 28, 2002
TKO 2 0:45
Win Dan Swift HOOKnSHOOT - Overdrive
Mar 09, 2002
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 TBD
Win Steve Hallock Dangerzone - Auburn
Apr 28, 2001
Decision 2 6:00
Win Travis Phippen Dangerzone - Auburn
Apr 28, 2001
Submission (Ankle Lock) 2 3:17
Loss Matt Hamilton Dangerzone - Auburn
Apr 28, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 5:22
Win Josh Mason CCC - Circle City Challenge
Feb 03, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Rob Mullins BBC - Bad Boy Competition
Nov 24, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Ichaku Murata HOOKnSHOOT - Fusion
Nov 18, 2000
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:17
Win Mike Ritchie ICC - Armageddon
Oct 14, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Travis Phippen HOOKnSHOOT - Driven
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Leglock) TBD
Win Beau Whipple HOOKnSHOOT - Evolution
Jul 22, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Mike Cardoso Dangerzone - Battle At The Bear
Jul 08, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 7:55
Loss Dmitry Beyer HOOKnSHOOT - Double Fury 1
Mar 17, 2000
Submission (Fatigue) TBD
Win Dave Gomez HOOKnSHOOT - Millenium
Nov 06, 1999
TKO (Doctor) 1 3:20
Loss Anthony Hamlett HOOKnSHOOT - Beyond
Sep 10, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 11:02
Loss Jeff Curran ECC - Extreme Combat Challenge
Aug 17, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Win Sam Curtis RITC 3 - Rage in the Cage (Indiana) 3
Jun 26, 1999
N/A 1 TBD
Win Ricky Olsen WPC - Rage in the Cage
Apr 03, 1999
Decision TBD
Win Jeremy Bellrose WPC - Rage in the Cage
Apr 03, 1999
Submission (Heel Hook) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jeremy Bolt
Win

Jeremy Bolt

(23 - 10)
 
Chris Clark
Loss

Chris Clark

(0 - 6, 1 NC)
Jeremy Bolt
Win
 
Jason Lugutu
Loss

Jason Lugutu

(1 - 0)
Jeremy Bolt
Win
 
Stonnie Dennis
Loss

Stonnie Dennis

(0 - 0)
Jeremy Bolt
Win
 
Steve Hallock
Loss

Steve Hallock

(0 - 0)
Jeremy Bolt
Win
 
Dave Gomez
Loss

Dave Gomez

(1 - 0)
Jeremy Bolt
Win

Jeremy Bolt

(2 - 0)
 
Sam Curtis
Loss

Sam Curtis

(0 - 0)
Jeremy Bolt
Win

Jeremy Bolt

(0 - 0)
 
Ricky Olsen
Loss

Ricky Olsen

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos