#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Dan Swift

  • 57 fights
  • 1078 views

Dan Swift
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 26 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Swift
Nickname: The Pennsylvania Hitman
Date of Birth: January 15, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shine Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ed Newalu Shine Fights 1 - Genesis
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Vaughn NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 4
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:24
Loss Anthony Morrison CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Jul 14, 2007
TKO 2 4:32
NC Sonny Marchette NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 3
Jun 09, 2007
NC (Illegal Knee) 1 2:24
Loss Eddie Wineland TFC 7 - Total Fight Challenge 7
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Dustin Neace LOF 13 - Bad Blood
Jan 26, 2007
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Harris Sarmiento IFBL - Fight Night 5
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Nick Spencer NLF 7 - Next Level Fighting 7
Nov 22, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:54
Loss Tommy Lee IMMAC 1 - Attack
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Brandon Garner FF 8 - Fightfest 8
Oct 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donnie Walker NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 2
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Arman Loktev FF 2 - Fightfest 2
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Injury) 2 3:38
Loss Heath Pedigo HOOKnSHOOT - Grand Prix
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss Tommy Lee TFC 5 - Total Fight Challenge 5
Feb 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Huerta EC 66 - Extreme Challenge 66
Feb 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Loss Joao Herdy LOF 4 - Legends of Fighting 4
Jan 20, 2006
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Nick Spencer NLF 2 - Next Level Fighting 2
Nov 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Jeff Bedard FT 3 - Full Throttle 3
Jul 15, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Miguel Torres TFC 3 - Total Fight Challenge 3
May 21, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Pearson SC 20 - Silverback Classic 20
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Mike French CFC 2 - Courage Fighting Championships 2
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Win Jeremy Bolt KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 45
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Phil Johns UGP - Ultimate Ground and Pound
Nov 10, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Matt Horning KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Phil Johns IE - Independent Event
Sep 04, 2004
Decision (Split) 5 TBD
Loss Chad Robichaux BONO 12 - Battle of New Orleans 12
Apr 10, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:55
Loss Jeff Curran XFO 1 - The Kickoff
Mar 14, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:44
Win Dan Clark MC - Maximum Combat
Jan 17, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win Ryan Rinscheid ICE 7 - Meltdown at Metropolis
Jan 16, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:31
Loss Jake Short OFA - Annihilation in Ashland
Nov 08, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Win Salvatore Russo NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Tim Norman QP - Initial Impact
Aug 09, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:16
Loss Scott Wickham ACC 1 - Absolute Combat Challenge 1
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Punches) 2 2:28
Win David Sachs MC 7 - Maximum Combat 7
Jun 21, 2003
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win John Sach MC 7 - Maximum Combat 7
Jun 21, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Travis Wright TFC 7 - Fightzone 7
Feb 28, 2003
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Sean Bonner TFC 6 - Fightzone 6
Dec 13, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Nathan McCabe Dangerzone 16 - Fight Night 5
Sep 15, 2002
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss Travis Phippen HOOKnSHOOT - Relentless
May 25, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Josh Mason Dangerzone - Fight Night 3
Apr 07, 2002
Submission 1 3:48
Loss Jeremy Bolt HOOKnSHOOT - Overdrive
Mar 09, 2002
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 TBD
Loss John Stutzman EF 2 - Extreme Fights 2
Jan 19, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Win John Vitta Dangerzone - Fight Night 2
Jan 13, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Chris Vandermolen Dangerzone - Fight Night 1
Nov 11, 2001
Decision 2 5:00
Win Derek Bergey Dangerzone - Fight Night 1
Nov 11, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Edward Odquina Dangerzone - Fight Night 1
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Dan Swift
Loss

Dan Swift

(18 - 25 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ed Newalu
Win

Ed Newalu

(12 - 12 - 1)
Dan Swift
Loss

Dan Swift

(17 - 24 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dan Swift
Draw

Dan Swift

(17 - 23)
 
Dustin Neace
Draw
Dan Swift
Loss

Dan Swift

(17 - 22)
 
Dan Swift
Loss

Dan Swift

(16 - 21)
 
Tommy Lee
Win

Tommy Lee

(17 - 5, 1 NC)
Dan Swift
Win

Dan Swift

(15 - 19)
 
Arman Loktev
Loss

Arman Loktev

(1 - 0)
Dan Swift
Loss

Dan Swift

(15 - 16)
 
Roger Huerta
Win

Roger Huerta

(12 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Dan Swift
Loss

Dan Swift

(15 - 15)
 
Joao Herdy
Win

Joao Herdy

(2 - 1)
Dan Swift
Loss

Dan Swift

(12 - 9)
 
Phil Johns
Win

Phil Johns

(28 - 12 - 1)
Dan Swift
Win

Dan Swift

(11 - 7)
 
Dan Clark
Loss

Dan Clark

(0 - 0)
Dan Swift
Loss
 
Travis Wright
Win
Dan Swift
Win

Dan Swift

(2 - 1)
 
John Vitta
Loss

John Vitta

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights