#GGG #UFC Moscow #Canelo vs Golovkin #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Chad Robichaux

  • 20 fights
  • 2456 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Robichaux
Nickname: Robo
Date of Birth: August 18, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: The Woodlands, Texas
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Thai Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Woodlands
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrew Yates WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 2 4:09
Win Joseph Sandoval LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Jon Mackles LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Zach Makovsky BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 41
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:02
Win Humberto DeLeon Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Lewis McKenzie LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Casey Erwin BONO 19 - Battle of New Orleans 19
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:45
Win Tommy Ford RC - Reality Check
Jan 31, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Christian Edwards BONO 18 - Battle of New Orleans 18
Feb 05, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Win Danny Jung BONO 17 - Battle of New Orleans 17
Dec 10, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win RC Stevens BONO 16 - Battle of New Orleans 16
Nov 16, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Dan Swift BONO 12 - Battle of New Orleans 12
Apr 10, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:55
Win Phil Johns BONO 11 - Battle of New Orleans 11
Feb 07, 2004
Submission 2 1:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights