#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Jon Mackles

  • 22 fights
  • 951 views

Jon Mackles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jon
Last Name: Mackles
Nickname: The Mack Attack
Date of Birth: August 08, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Slidell, Louisiana United States
Hometown: Slidell, Louisiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gold Dragon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Aaron Williams AF - Atlas Fights 29
Oct 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Brandon McMahon RMMA - Renaissance MMA 34
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jonathan Lopez HF - Hilia Fights
Apr 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:54
Win Jesse Thorton RMMA - Renaissance MMA 25
Sep 21, 2012
Submission 1 0:57
Win Mike Guidry USA MMA - Stacked 2
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Frank Barragan Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 5
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:52
Win Chad Robichaux LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Lewis McKenzie Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 3
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Sean Hall Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 1
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brock Kerry BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 28
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Hamilton Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 3
Apr 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jeremy Wallace Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 2
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Bryan Goldsby Moosin - God of Martial Arts
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Win Jordan Pedreia RMMA - Renaissance MMA 15
Nov 20, 2009
Submission 1 1:21
Win Robert Yurich HTF - Harrah's Tunica Fights
Oct 23, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:37
Win Wally Jones RMMA - Renaissance MMA 14
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Josh Boudreaux Atlas Fights - Guitars & Cadillacs
Jul 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Win Shiloh Pisarich FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
--- 2 2:29

Professional Fights

Jon Mackles
Win

Jon Mackles

(DEBUT)
 
Shiloh Pisarich
Loss

Amateur Fights