#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Abu Azaitar #Stefan Struve #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Jesse Thorton

  • 18 fights
  • 802 views

Jesse Thorton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Thorton
Nickname: The Army Assassin
Date of Birth: February 18, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Stop
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Knockout

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sinjen Smith GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Cy Landry RMMA - Renaissance MMA 30
Jun 06, 2014
Submission 2 2:35
Loss William Joplin Shamrock FC - Conquest
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:38
Loss Jeimeson Saudino Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steven Artoff SCS 16 - Resolution
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:11
Win Lewis McKenzie SCS 14 - Silent Night
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Javon Wright CC 40 - Cage Championships 40
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:51
Loss Jon Mackles RMMA - Renaissance MMA 25
Sep 21, 2012
Submission 1 0:57
Win Adam Dunnavant CC 38 - Cage Championships 38
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeimeson Saudino SCS 11 - No Fear
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Jens Pulver CWC - Operation Fight Night
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jens Pulver CWC - Operation Fight Night
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Ross SCS 10 - Bad Intentions
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 4:34
Loss Andrew Navarro STFC 17 - Fightfest at Bikefest 2
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Eric Perez STFC 15 - Nature of the Beast
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Loss Timothy Meeks X-1 - Nations Collide
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:30
Win Jay Bolos X-1 - Champions 2
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Jesse Thorton
Win

Jesse Thorton

(0 - 0)
 
Jay Bolos
Loss

Jay Bolos

(1 - 3)

Amateur Fights