#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Craig Ross

  • 20 fights
  • 898 views

Craig Ross
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Craig
Last Name: Ross
Nickname: The Boss
Date of Birth: August 03, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah United States
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Performance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Mamalis JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 26
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Gutierrez SCS 23 - Redemption
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Ken Sato Showdown Fights 14 - Heavyweight Collision
Jun 28, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:55
Win Erik Alegria JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 21
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:50
Win Jeremiah Guzman JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 16
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Jordan Chandler Showdown Fights 8 - Burkman vs. Yager
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:24
Loss Jesse Thorton SCS 10 - Bad Intentions
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 4:34
Win Patrick Reeves SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 4
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 4:25
Loss Jeff Hougland ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 18
May 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Blake Sprouse JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 13
Mar 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Casey Johnson First Strike Fights - Unleashed
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Parris Swain JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 11
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Win Chris Lee JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 6
Jan 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Loss Eddie Pelczynski Throwdown Showdown 2 - The Return
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Dan Bishop Throwdown Showdown 1 - Showdown
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Tom Lacky UCE - Round 28 - Episode 1
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Loss Dan Berry UCE - Round 26 - Finals
Jun 16, 2007
KO 1 0:05
Win Gary Groves UCE- Round 26 - Episode 6
May 12, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:21
Win Patrick Reeves UCE- Round 25 - Episode 1
Jan 06, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:30
Loss Brian Keyhoe UCE - Round 23 - Episode 3
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Craig Ross
Loss
 
Chris Gutierrez
Win

Chris Gutierrez

(5 - 1 - 1)
Craig Ross
Loss

Craig Ross

(2 - 1)
 
Dan Berry
Win

Dan Berry

(3 - 6, 1 NC)
Craig Ross
Win

Craig Ross

(1 - 1)
 
Gary Groves
Loss

Gary Groves

(0 - 1)
Craig Ross
Loss

Craig Ross

(0 - 0)
 
Brian Keyhoe
Win

Brian Keyhoe

(0 - 0)