#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #GSP #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 217

Patrick Reeves

  • 48 fights
  • 705 views

Patrick Reeves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 27 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Reeves
Nickname: Punisher
Date of Birth: February 21, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ogden, Utah United States
Hometown: Ogden, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ogden Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steven Siler JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 28
Aug 12, 2016
KO 1 0:13
Win Curtis Johnson JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 27
Aug 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Daniel Goode Total Mayhem - Extreme
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 3:04
Loss Derek Wilkerson RMFC - Mayday 2
May 09, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Juan Santa Cruz Total Mayhem - 20TwentyFifteen15
Dec 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Olly Bradstreet Showdown Fights 15 - Castillo vs. Marunde
Nov 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Blake Sprouse RMFC - Battle in the Basin
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gabe Francis Total Mayhem - Reeves vs. Francis
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Jason Brenton BCP - Cage Wars 16
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss David Burgara JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 19
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lance Palmer Showdown Fights 11 - Buchholz vs. Bell
May 10, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:40
Win Daniel Srtatton RMFC - Rocky Mountain Fight Championships 4
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 1:13
Loss Gabe Francis Total Mayhem - Rage in the Cage
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:06
Loss Craig Ross SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 4
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 4:25
Loss Dan Berry SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 1
Jul 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Loss Eric Hernandez Total Mayhem - Natural Disaster
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:51
Win Drayton Woods TM - Total Mayhem 4
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:48
Loss David Allred JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 12
Jan 14, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Dislocated Shoulder) 1 0:40
Loss Wesley Clinton FNE - Fight Night Explosion
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Win Travis Henderson BBAB - Blood, Black and Blue 2
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Adam Chacon UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Win David Baldonado UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Win Keaton Romero UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:40
Win Kevin Hamby UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
May 07, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Trevor Mellen WOC - Weapon of Choice
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Charlie Kent UCE - Round 28 - Episode 5
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Casey Beckstead UCE - Round 28 - Episode 4
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Brooklyn Huntsman UCE - Round 27 - Episode 8
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:50
Win Trevor Mellen UCE - Round 27 - Episode 6
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 1:55
Win Ryne Schofield CFC 3 - Cage Fighting Championship 3
Aug 10, 2007
Submission 1 2:02
Win Tyler Allred UCE - Round 26 - Episode 10
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Shane Brenner UCE- Round 26 - Episode 6
May 12, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:33
Win Matt Witkowski UCE- Round 25 - Episode 8 "Day 1"
Feb 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:43
Loss Patrick Upton UCE- Round 25 - Episode 6
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:35
Loss Olly Bradstreet UCE- Round 25 - Episode 4 "Day 1"
Jan 26, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 2 2:47
Win Jared Garn UCE- Round 25 - Episode 2 "Day1"
Jan 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:31
Loss Craig Ross UCE- Round 25 - Episode 1
Jan 06, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:30
Win Thomas Wagner UCE- Round 24 - Episode 3
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Greg McFarland Xtreme - MMA 4
Aug 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Brandon Shuey XFS 1 - Xtreme Fight Series 1
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Jeff Willingham XFC - Dome of Destruction 3
Oct 15, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:21
Loss Robert Aviles UCE - Winter Warrior Land 2: Episode 2
Jan 31, 2004
Submission 2 1:52
Win Hector Garza Utah County - Main Event FC
Dec 06, 2003
N/A TBD
Loss Eddie Zimmer UCE - Round 3 - Episode 3
Apr 19, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Spencer Riches UCE - Round 3 - Episode 2
Apr 12, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Donny Raines UCE - Round 1 - Episode 1
Nov 27, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31

Professional Fights

 
Greg McFarland
Win
Patrick Reeves
Win
 
Hector Garza
Loss
Patrick Reeves
Loss
 
Eddie Zimmer
Win

Eddie Zimmer

(1 - 0)
Patrick Reeves
Win
 
Spencer Riches
Loss

Spencer Riches

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights