#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Brandon Shuey

  • 20 fights
  • 1560 views

Brandon Shuey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Shuey
Nickname: BIG DAWG
Date of Birth: February 01, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boise ID
Hometown: boise ID
Fighting Styles: mma
Affiliations: Team Hardcore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamil Almudhafar IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Loss Manuel Gallardo WC 2 - Warriors Collide 2
Feb 09, 2008
Disqualification 1 4:20
Win Eddie Belen XFS 6 - Bad Blood
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Loss Jesse Brock XFS 3 - Xtreme Fight Series 3
Dec 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Philip Perez Strikeforce - Tank vs. Buentello
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Win Patrick Reeves XFS 1 - Xtreme Fight Series 1
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Antonio Banuelos SF 6 - Battleground in Reno
Sep 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Del Hawkins PFA - Pride and Fury
Jun 03, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Loss Ivan Menjivar WFF 4 - Civil War
Apr 04, 2003
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:38
Win Al Lopez SF 3 - SuperFights 3
Mar 15, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Joey Hovaldt SE - North American Sport Fighting Invitational
Sep 07, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Andrew Piltch RITC 4 - Rage in the Cage 4
Apr 07, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:05

Professional Fights

Brandon Shuey
Win
 
Al Lopez
Loss

Al Lopez

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights