#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Canelo vs Golovkin 2

Donny Raines

  • 31 fights
  • 895 views

Donny Raines
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donny
Last Name: Raines
Nickname: Sleavehead
Date of Birth: July 11, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Utah
Hometown: Montclaire, Utah USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Walt Bayless Combat Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCE

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lee Doss UCE - Round 28 - Worlds Collide
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss James Birdsley UCE- Round 24 - Episode 2
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Jacob Thompson UCE - Round 21 - Finals
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 2:53
Win Ray Perales UCE - Round 18 - Episode 6
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 0:34
Loss Dustin Gapusan UCE- Round 16 - Episode 4
Jul 30, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Loss James Birdsley UCE - Round 15 - Episode 3
May 21, 2005
TKO 1 1:13
Win Jerry Reed UCE - Round 14 - Finals
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Arm Bar) 2 0:58
Draw Jeff Willingham UCE - Round 14 - Episode 1
Mar 12, 2005
Draw 3 3:00
Win Brandon Kiser UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Finals
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win John Gunderson DB 12 - DesertBrawl 12
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win William Calhoun UCE- Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 5
Nov 06, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Juan Pollock UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 4
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 1:30
Win Thomas Wagner UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 2
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Dennis Davis CFC 2 - Cage Fighting Championship 2
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:34
Win Brian Perrine UCE - Round 11 - Episode 4
Aug 21, 2004
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 1:23
Win Josh Buck UCE - Summer Slam 2 - Finals
Jul 10, 2004
Submission (Choke) 3 0:45
Win Garrett Barlow UCE- Summer Slam 2 - Episode 3
Jun 05, 2004
Submission 2 1:34
Win Garret Robinson UCE- The Sting of Spring - Episode 5
Apr 17, 2004
Submission 1 1:34
Loss Jay Jack ROF 11 - Bring It On
Jan 10, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Robert Densley UCE - Brawls of Fall - Finals
Nov 08, 2003
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Hank Weiss UCE - Brawls of Fall - Episode 2
Oct 11, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win William Calhoun UCE - Summer Series - Semi-Finals
Sep 06, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Alberto Castillo Utah County - Main Event FC
Jul 19, 2003
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Christian Carvalho ROF 8 - Reckoning
Jun 14, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Dustin Dearing ISCF - Ultimate Battle Night 2
May 01, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Robert Densley UCE - Round 3 - Episode 1
Apr 05, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Charlie Fortec SO - Showdown in the Octagon
Jan 25, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Patrick Reeves UCE - Round 1 - Episode 1
Nov 27, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Win Jack Avery RMR - Rocky Mountain Rumble
Oct 05, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Josh Sheilds SE - North American Sport Fighting Invitational
Sep 07, 2002
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:45
Win Nicholas Hill RMR - Rocky Mountain Rumble
Sep 09, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Donny Raines
Loss

Donny Raines

(17 - 8 - 1)
 
Donny Raines
Loss

Donny Raines

(17 - 7 - 1)
 
Donny Raines
Loss
 
Robert Densley
Win