#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Cody Garbrandt #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Fight Night New York #TJ Dillashaw

Hank Weiss

  • 51 fights
  • 1397 views

Hank Weiss
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 30 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hank
Last Name: Weiss
Nickname: The Vice
Date of Birth: June 04, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Provo, USA
Hometown: Provo, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Pedro Sauer Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fierce Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Gomez Fierce FC 5 - Redemption
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Baseball Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Trevor Collett RMFC - Rocky Mountain Fight Championships 1
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Rossborough SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 2
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:18
Loss John Kafer TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Iisaisa Tuiaki UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 1:24
Win Mike Crisman UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Apr 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kyle Bolt UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Dec 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jarome Hatch XC - Xtreme Combat
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:57
Loss Drew Daniels Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 1
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damian Nielson UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
May 29, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:33
Loss Kyacey Uscola Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Truman BID - Battle at Dixie
Jan 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Sean O'Connell JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 5
Nov 14, 2008
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Ben Fuimaono UCE - Round 31 - Episode 2
Jun 14, 2008
KO 1 0:37
Loss Court McGee JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 2
May 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean O'Connell JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 1
Apr 05, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:08
Loss Jacen Flynn XFS 6 - Bad Blood
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Loss DaMarques Johnson UCE - Round 26 - Episode 9 Day 2
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 2 1:15
Loss Jacen Flynn UCE- Round 26 - Episode 8
May 25, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Nick Rossborough UCE- Round 25 - Episode 9 "Day 2"
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:53
Loss Sita Ripley UCE- Round 23 - Finals
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:59
Loss Justin Ellison UCE - Round 22 - Finals
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Leg Lock) 1 0:18
Loss Shane Lightle HHCF 27 - Rumble at the Rodeo 2
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:09
Loss Derek Downey UCE - Round 18 - Episode 6
Dec 10, 2005
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:23
Win Drew Ellisor UCE - Round 18 - Episode 5 (Day 2)
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Win Ben Fuimaono UCE - Round 18 - Episode 4
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Bryce Murray UCE - Round 17 - Finals
Oct 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ma'afu Fosita UCE - Round 17 - Episode 4
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:44
Win Kyacey Uscola UCE - Round 16 - Finals
Aug 27, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:56
Win Shane Lightle HHCF 18 - Hammer House Cage Fighting 18
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nick Rossborough UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Finals
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC - New Mexico
Aug 28, 2004
KO 1 0:05
Win Brad Gumm KC 12 - Sturgis
Aug 13, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:25
Win Troy O'Connor SF 3 - Dome
Apr 17, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Stephen Flores UCE - Winter Warrior Land 2: Episode 4
Feb 14, 2004
Submission 2 1:18
Loss Ryan Schultz KC 8 - Kickdown Classic 8
Jan 17, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Aaron Sawyer UCE - Winter Warrior Land - Semi-Finals
Dec 27, 2003
Submission 3 TBD
Win J.D. Carter IFC - Battleground Boise
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Donny Raines UCE - Brawls of Fall - Episode 2
Oct 11, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Tim Wild RMR - Rocky Mountain Rumble
Sep 20, 2003
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Brandon Melendez Utah County - Main Event FC
Jul 19, 2003
N/A TBD
Win Aaron Sawyer UCE - Round 4 - Semi-Finals
Jul 05, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Win Nate Tayborn UCE - Round 4 - Episode 1
Jun 07, 2003
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Josh Burkman UCE - Round 3 - Semi-Finals
May 03, 2003
KO 1 TBD
Win Josh Burkman UCE - Round 2 - Episode 1
Feb 07, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Nick Gilardi SO - Showdown in the Octagon
Jan 25, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Brandon Melendez UCE - Round 1 - Finals
Jan 03, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Kyle Burgess UCE - Round 1: Episode 5
Dec 28, 2002
Decision 3 3:00
Win Jeremy Haskell UCE - Round 1: Episode 4
Dec 21, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Hank Weiss
Loss

Hank Weiss

(23 - 12)
 
Ben Fuimaono
Win
Hank Weiss
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:05
KOTC - New Mexico Aug 28, 2004
Professional Fight
Hank Weiss
Win
 
Brad Gumm
Loss

Brad Gumm

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Hank Weiss
Win
 
Troy O'Connor
Loss

Troy O'Connor

(1 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:11
SF 3 - Dome Apr 17, 2004
Professional Fight
Hank Weiss
Win
 
Brandon Melendez
Loss
Hank Weiss
Win
 
Aaron Sawyer
Loss

Aaron Sawyer

(0 - 0)
Hank Weiss
Loss
 
Josh Burkman
Win
Hank Weiss
Win
 
Josh Burkman
Loss

Josh Burkman

(0 - 0)
Hank Weiss
Win

Hank Weiss

(3 - 0)
 
Nick Gilardi
Loss

Nick Gilardi

(2 - 0)
Hank Weiss
Win

Hank Weiss

(2 - 0)
 
Brandon Melendez
Loss
Hank Weiss
Win

Hank Weiss

(1 - 0)
 
Kyle Burgess
Loss

Kyle Burgess

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights