#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #Alexander Povetkin #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Nick Gilardi

  • 14 fights
  • 997 views

Nick Gilardi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Gilardi
Nickname: Savage
Date of Birth: December 27, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fresno California
Hometown: Fresno, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Desert Dogs
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Prime Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin Millani PF - Prime Fighting
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Chris Ensley UCS - United Combat Sports
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Loss Mike Pierce EWC - Elite Warriors Championship
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:54
Loss Scott Norton SF 5 - Stadium
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Ryan Schultz DB 10 - DesertBrawl 10
Apr 03, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mike Jonet DB 10 - DesertBrawl 10
Apr 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tiki Ghosn WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:52
Win Eddy Ellis DB 9 - DesertBrawl 9
Nov 08, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Von Flue WEC 7 - This Time It's Personal
Aug 09, 2003
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Aaron Riley PPKA - Ultimate Fight Night
Jun 28, 2003
Submission (Punches) 2 1:49
Loss Hank Weiss SO - Showdown in the Octagon
Jan 25, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Mike Jonet DB 6 - DesertBrawl 6
Jan 11, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddy Ellis FCFF - Throwdown on the Fairground 1
Jun 01, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) TBD

Professional Fights

Nick Gilardi
Win
 
Justin Millani
Loss

Justin Millani

(0 - 1)
Nick Gilardi
Win
 
Eddy Ellis
Loss

Eddy Ellis

(4 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
Nick Gilardi
Loss

Nick Gilardi

(2 - 0)
 
Hank Weiss
Win

Hank Weiss

(3 - 0)
Nick Gilardi
Win

Nick Gilardi

(1 - 0)
 
Mike Jonet
Loss

Mike Jonet

(6 - 3 - 1)

Amateur Fights