#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #ACB 43 #UFC 217

Mike Pierce

  • 26 fights
  • 8427 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Pierce
Nickname: Megatron
Date of Birth: October 01, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Portland, Oregon, United States
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1
Affiliations: Team Quest, Sports Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan LaFlare UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rousimar Palhares UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:31
Win David Mitchell UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Seth Baczynski UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Simpson UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win Carlos Eduardo Rocha UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Bradley UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Johny Hendricks UFC 133 - Evans vs. Ortiz 2
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Robertson UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win Amilcar Alves UFC 118 - Edgar vs. Penn 2
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Straight Armbar) 3 3:11
Win Julio Paulino UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Fitch UFC 107 - Penn vs. Sanchez
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brock Larson UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Bradley RIE 2 - Brotherly Love Brawl
Apr 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Haskins WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Sean Huffman CATC 4 - Carnage at the Creek 4
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Mark Miller SF 24 - Domination
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:38
Win Jake Paul EWC - Summer Slaughter
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Coy SF 23 - Heated Rivals
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ed Nuno SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Dolce SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:05
Loss Mark Munoz GC 69 - Bad Intentions
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Gilardi EWC - Elite Warriors Championship
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:54

Professional Fights

Mike Pierce
Loss
 
Jon Fitch
Win

Jon Fitch

(20 - 3, 1 NC)
Mike Pierce
Win

Mike Pierce

(1 - 1)
 
Mike Dolce
Loss

Mike Dolce

(3 - 3)

Amateur Fights