#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Denver

Mark Miller

  • 19 fights
  • 2378 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: Meat Missile
Date of Birth: November 22, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Hometown: Midlothian, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Hellhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Recife Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Junior Cleuder Assuncao RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 3
Dec 02, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 4:03
Win Charles Wilson Hoosier FC 4 - Showdown at the Steel Yard
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss LeVon Maynard XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 33
Jan 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Jeremy Lang Raw Power - MMA
Dec 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Mike Pierce SF 24 - Domination
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:38
Loss Jay Hieron IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Josh Neer IFL - Chicago
May 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Win Brad Blackburn IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Delson Heleno IFL - Atlanta
Feb 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Amir Khillah TFC 6 - Total Fight Challenge 6
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Jon Friedland XFO 12 - Outdoor War 2
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Reiner Hernandez Costa Rica - Fights 6
May 20, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:33
Loss Francisco Soares FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 17
Jan 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tavares Hunter XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 0:19
Win Alex Gasson TMAC - Total Martial Arts Challenge
Jun 07, 2003
Decision 2 5:00
Win Ahron Davis RSF 7 - Animal Instinct
Jan 26, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Mark Miller
Loss
 
Jeremy Lang
Win

Jeremy Lang

(18 - 1)
Mark Miller
Loss
 
Jay Hieron
Win

Jay Hieron

(14 - 4)
Mark Miller
Win
 
Josh Neer
Loss

Josh Neer

(20 - 5 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:54
IFL - Chicago May 19, 2007
Professional Fight
Mark Miller
Win
 
Brad Blackburn
Loss

Brad Blackburn

(13 - 8 - 1)

Amateur Fights