#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season #Jiri Prochazka

Francisco Soares

  • 7 fights
  • 660 views

Francisco Soares
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: Soares
Nickname: Maneol
Date of Birth: August 09, 1975 (age 48)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Maneol Soares American Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Doug Rossi Fight Time 8 - It's Fight Time
Feb 17, 2012
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:34
Loss Vagner Rocha BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Loss Kelvin Hackney BOTB - Best of the Best
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Pat Healy FCC 18 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 18
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Mark Miller FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 17
Jan 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ira Boyd BONO 17 - Battle of New Orleans 17
Dec 10, 2004
Disqualification TBD
Win Ray Totorico BONO 15 - Battle of New Orleans 15
Aug 21, 2004
TKO TBD

Professional Fights