#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Heroes of Honor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC 217

Vagner Rocha

  • 18 fights
  • 2645 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vagner
Last Name: Rocha
Nickname: Ceara
Date of Birth: June 06, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Pembroke Pines, Florida
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 2nd Degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Pablo Popovitch BJJ Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yoislandy Izquierdo Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 35
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafael Alves Santos Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 32
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:36
Win Gabriel Miranda Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 30
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Jake Matthews UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Randy Barosso Fight Time 16 - Rocha vs. Barroso
Aug 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:09
Win JP Reese Fight Time 14 - This Means War
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:15
Win Kamrin Naville Fight Time 13 - MMA Kings
Feb 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Bruno Fight Time 12 - Warriors Collide
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:53
Loss Jonathan Brookins UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Cody McKenzie UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Clark MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Bret Bergmark Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Soares BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Win Patrick Mikesz Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Win Renato Puente NDC 1 - Peru vs. American Top Team
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Igor Gracie BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 11
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Allen Arzeno XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42

Professional Fights