#UFC on ESPN 29 #Uriah Hall #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #Patricio Freire #Brent Primus #Islam Mamedov #Bryan Barberanna #Jason Witt #Emmanuel Sanchez #Mads Burnell #Collin Anglin #Chris Gruetzemacher #Danny Chavez #Jared Gooden #Niklas Stolze #Gloria de Paula #Jinh Yu Frey #Ashley Yoder #Ryan Benoit

Yoislandy Izquierdo

  • 18 fights
  • 1801 views

Yoislandy Izquierdo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoislandy
Last Name: Izquierdo
Nickname: Cuba
Date of Birth: January 09, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Young Tigers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexey Ilyenko M-1 Challenge 102 - Rakhmonov vs. Varejao
Jun 28, 2019
Disqualification 2 0:47
Loss Raul Tutarauli WKG & M-1 Challenge 100 - Bogatov vs. Silva
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Dawond Pickney M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1: USA
Aug 11, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Mike Stevens FLP - Fight Lab 59
Jun 22, 2018
TKO 1 0:53
Loss Vagner Rocha Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 35
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Glaucio Eliziario Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 33
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Rafael Alves Santos Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 30
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Win Avery McPhatter Fight Time 17 - Undisputed
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:30
Win Marcel Goncalves Fight Time 16 - Rocha vs. Barroso
Aug 23, 2013
TKO 2 0:45
Win John Morehouse Fight Time 14 - This Means War
Apr 26, 2013
KO 1 0:18
Loss Rafaello Oliveira UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Reza Madadi UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:28
Win Patrick Cenoble CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Christopher Garcia CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Win Jayson Jones CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Gomez Championship Fighting Alliance - The Title
May 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Deems MFA - New Generation 2
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Joe Cancel MFA - New Generation 1
Apr 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Mike Stevens
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:53
FLP - Fight Lab 59 Jun 22, 2018
Professional Fight