#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Reza Madadi

  • 20 fights
  • 4922 views

Reza Madadi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reza
Last Name: Madadi
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: June 20, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189 cm)
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Iran
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Hilti NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joaquim Silva UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Duffy UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yan Cabral UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:56
Loss Norman Parke UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Johnson UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:33
Loss Cristiano Marcello UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yoislandy Izquierdo UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:28
Win Rich Clementi Superior Challenge 7 - Rise of Champions
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlo Prater Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junie Browning Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:22
Win Andy Walker Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Raymond Jarman Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Win Oriol Gaset FFC 2 - Furious Fighting Championship 2
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Peter Irving SAS 7 - Strike and Submit 7
Jul 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aidan Marron Superior Challenge 1 - The Uprising
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Wilson X-Fight FC - X-Fight 1
Mar 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Romano de los Reyes Slamm - Holland vs. Thailand 3
May 06, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Geroid McNichol SAS 1 - Strike and Submit 1
Jan 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:28
Win Christian Johansson TF 1 - Travelfight 1
Dec 16, 2006
N/A 2 3:30
Loss Ville Manninen Zst - Prestige
Sep 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Reza Madadi
Win

Reza Madadi

(0 - 1)
 
Christian Johansson
Loss
vs N/A Round: 2 Time: 3:30
TF 1 - Travelfight 1 Dec 16, 2006
Professional Fight
Reza Madadi
Loss

Reza Madadi

(0 - 0)
 
Ville Manninen
Win

Ville Manninen

(0 - 0)