#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Oriol Gaset

  • 27 fights
  • 1147 views

Oriol Gaset
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oriol
Last Name: Gaset
Nickname: Cookie Monster
Date of Birth: January 04, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Hometown: Barcelona, Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Barcelona Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brace For War

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kieran Joblin Brace 37 - 2015 Australian Championship Grand Final
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:51
Loss Joseph Ambrose HFS - Hex Fight Series 4
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Tommy Maguire BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 11
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:45
Win Daniel Requeijo AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Anton Kuivanen GCE - Grand Combat Entertainment
Dec 14, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 1:03
Win Tyson Brown BFW 19 - Brace For War 19
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Greg Atzori K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 4
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Pettett PWP 5 - Magalhaes vs. Brown
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Nick Patterson Shamrock Events - Kings of Kombat 6
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Loss Joseph Duffy CWFC 42 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 42
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Cristiano Marcello NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Maktar Gueye BP 9 - Animal Factory
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:27
Loss Mick Sinclair Almogavers - Almogavers 4
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jarkko Latomaki Cage 12 - Champions are Born
Feb 28, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:48
Win Saulius Bucius Cage 11 - Battle of Nations
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Thomas Hytten Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Pasi Maliniemi OF - Oulu Fight
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:12
Loss Reza Madadi FFC 2 - Furious Fighting Championship 2
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Andre Mineus Superior Challenge 2 - Resurrection
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Driss El Bakara FFC 1 - Furious Fighting Championship 1
Mar 07, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Paul Jenkins CK 6 - Cage Kombat 6
Feb 17, 2008
TKO 2 4:49
Loss Che Mills CFS - D-Day
May 12, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Azz Edi HMF - Hummer Man Fight
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chedey Jimenez Garcia KO - Arena 6
Jan 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:15
Win Mark Harrison UKMMAC 17 - Iron Circle
Nov 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Carlos Portillo UCKB - Que Dolor de Cabeza
Feb 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Igor Dimoski Shooto - Switzerland 3
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Oriol Gaset
Win
 
Paul Jenkins
Loss

Paul Jenkins

(39 - 36 - 7)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 4:49
CK 6 - Cage Kombat 6 Feb 17, 2008
Professional Fight
Oriol Gaset
Loss
 
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
Oriol Gaset
Win
 
Azz Edi
Loss

Azz Edi

(0 - 2)
Oriol Gaset
Loss

Oriol Gaset

(3 - 0)
 
Oriol Gaset
Win

Oriol Gaset

(2 - 0)
 
Mark Harrison
Loss

Mark Harrison

(1 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Oriol Gaset
Win

Oriol Gaset

(1 - 0)
 
Juan Carlos Portillo
Loss

Juan Carlos Portillo

(0 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Oriol Gaset
Win

Oriol Gaset

(0 - 0)
 
Igor Dimoski
Loss

Igor Dimoski

(0 - 0)