#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Poliana Botelho #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Ian Heinisch

Nick Patterson

  • 25 fights
  • 961 views

Nick Patterson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Patterson
Nickname: Banjo
Date of Birth: March 17, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kimekai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hex Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Calvo HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 3:10
Win Hiroki Nagaoka HFS - Hex Fight Series 5
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abel Brites HFS - Hex Fight Series 4
Oct 31, 2015
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 0:40
Loss Abel Brites HFS - Hex Fight Series 3
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 3:35
Win Ben Wall HFS - Hex Fight Series 2
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Steve Orosco HFS - Hex Fight Series 1
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dean Purdon Fighters Xpress Promotions - Moment of Truth
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Bernardo Magalhaes AFC 8 - Australian Fighting Championship 8
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rod Staader AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Dan Hooker AFC 6 - Australian Fighting Championship 6
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:34
Win Kieran Joblin Shamrock Events - Kings of Kombat 8
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Leven Shamrock Events - Night of Mayhem 5
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Sam Fiamatai Shamrock Events - Night of Mayhem 4
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Oriol Gaset Shamrock Events - Kings of Kombat 6
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Win Jacques Marsters Shamrock Events - Night of Mayhem 3
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Fairman AFC 2 - Lombard vs. Taylor
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Callan Potter Brute Force 15 - In the Line of Fire
May 20, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:38
Win Casio Valdez LGIOP - Van Diemen's Caged Mayhem
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Draw Corey Nelson Ringside & Shamrock - Heavyweight Eliminator
Dec 06, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Tom Vanderhorst Reality Fighting - Ferocity
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Loss Denis Kelly FightForce Promotions - Chelsea Under Fire
Sep 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Yeung FightForce Promotions - Chelsea Kickboxing and MMA
May 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Bridgewater FightForce Promotions - Australia vs. New Zealand
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Atal Kakar FightForce Promotions - Chelsea Kickboxing and MMA
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chi Kit Cheung FightForce Promotions - Chelsea Kickboxing and MMA
Oct 19, 2008
Decision (Majority) TBD

Professional Fights

Nick Patterson
Win

Nick Patterson

(15 - 4 - 1)
 
Ben Wall
Loss

Ben Wall

(7 - 2 - 1)