#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Josh Calvo

  • 18 fights
  • 1136 views

Josh Calvo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Calvo
Nickname: Killa
Date of Birth: December 26, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kent, Washington United States
Hometown: Kent, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Sport and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hex Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nick Patterson HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 3:10
Loss Zebaztian Kadestam PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 44
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anthony Torres PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 38
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnavan Vistante Jr PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 36
Mar 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Jerome Jones ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 26
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Ramsey ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 22
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Pettit ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 20
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Win Justin Larsson ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 19
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:34
Loss Lyle Beerbohm ROTR 14 - Defiance
Oct 30, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:20
Win Casey Barnum ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 12
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Taylor Roberts ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 11
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:38
Loss John Heath ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 8
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isidro Reyes Alliance Fights - Counterstrike
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:56

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights