#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Anthony Torres

  • 9 fights
  • 1581 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Torres
Nickname: The Crush
Date of Birth: July 31, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kailua, Hawaii
Hometown: Mariana Islands, Hawaii
Fighting Styles: Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Affiliations: MMAD
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Calvo PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 38
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Brightmon X-1 Events - Champions
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jess Liaudin UFC 75 - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Pat Healy UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Jerry Hackney Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Giant
May 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Sean Taylor SB 37 - SuperBrawl 37
Oct 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Kaleo Padilla SB 20 - SuperBrawl 20
Feb 23, 2001
DQ (Padilla's cornermen ran into the ring) 1 4:53
Win Jesse Matilla WOTNM - Warriors of the New Millennium 1
Jul 01, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Anthony Torres
Win
 
Sean Taylor
Loss

Sean Taylor

(0 - 5 - 1)

Exhibition Fights