#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Mackenzie Dern #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #UFC 276 #Charles Oliveira

Zebaztian Kadestam

  • 21 fights
  • 634 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zebaztian
Last Name: Kadestam
Nickname: The Bandit
Date of Birth: September 27, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sweden
Hometown: Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancrase Gym Sweden
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ZebaztianKadestam754
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/thebandit754
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Iurie Lapicus One Championship - One on Prime Video 1 - Moraes vs. Johnson 2
Aug 26, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 0:57
Win Valmir da Silva Barbosa One Championship - Full Circle
Feb 25, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Murad Ramazanov One Championship - Winter Warriors 2
Dec 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gadzhimurad Abdullaev One Championship - Unbreakable
Jan 22, 2021
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:08
Loss Kiamrian Abbasov One Championship - Dawn of Valor
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win George Kichigina One Championship - Reign of Valor
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Tyler McGuire One Championship - Warrior's Dream
Nov 17, 2018
KO (Punch) 5 4:32
Win Agilan Thani One Championship - Pursuit of Power
Jul 13, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:56
Loss Ben Askren One Championship - Shanghai
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:09
Win Luis Santos One Championship - Dynasty of Heroes
May 26, 2017
KO (Knees) 3 2:18
Loss Juho Valamaa Superior Challenge 15 - Stockholm
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Glen Sparv PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 53
Apr 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Hakon Foss IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 9
Sep 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Han Seul Kim PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 47
Mar 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win Josh Calvo PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 44
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ross Ebanez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 39
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Head Kick) 1 2:31
Loss Silas Maynard DBF - Dragon Battle Fight 1
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronald Jhun PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 35
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 TBD
Win Patrick Manicad PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 34
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Isamu Himura Dare Fight Sports - The Most Dangerous Gameshow
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Seok Mo Kim PRO Fighting 5 - Still Standing
Jul 17, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:14

Professional Fights

Related Videos