#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Mads Burnell #Pedro Carvalho

Roberto Soldic

  • 23 fights
  • 1450 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberto
Last Name: Soldic
Nickname: RoboCop
Date of Birth: January 25, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Düsseldorf, Germany
Hometown: Vitez, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFD Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/soldicmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mamed Khalidov KSW 65 - Khalidov vs. Soldic
Dec 18, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 3:40
Win Patrick Kincl KSW 63 - Soldic vs. Kincl
Sep 04, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 2:55
Win Michal Materla KSW 56 - Materla vs. Soldic
Nov 14, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Michal Pietrzak KSW 50 - London
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krystian Kaszubowski KSW 49 - Materla vs. Askham 2
May 18, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:25
Win Vinicius Bhorer KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2
Dec 01, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 4:35
Win Dricus Du Plessis KSW 45 - The Return to Wembley
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 2:33
Loss Dricus Du Plessis KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Borys Mankowski KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Lewis Long CWFC 87 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 87
Oct 14, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:40
Win Dez Parker Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Slobodan Vukic SBC 14 - Serbian Battle Championship 14
Jul 08, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Rafal Lewon Superior FC 16 - Superior Fighting Championship 16
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:56
Win Ivica Truscek FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Pascal Kloser SMMAC - Swiss MMA Championship 4
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Yaroslav Amosov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 8
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vaso Bakocevic SBC 8 - Serbian Battle Championship
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51
Win Sasa Drobac FFC - Final Fight Championship 20
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marko Radakovic MFC 3 - Montenegro Fighting Championship 3
Jul 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vladimir Prodanovic SBC 5 - Serbian Battle Championship
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Savo Lazic AFC - Arti Fighting Championship 4
Mar 15, 2015
KO (Kick) 1 2:05
Win Mladen Ponjevic Thunderman - Fight Night Metkovic 1
Dec 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Ante Alilovic AFC - Arti Fighting Championship 3
Oct 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50

Professional Fights

Roberto Soldic
Win
 
Patrick Kincl
Loss

Patrick Kincl

(23 - 9, 1 NC)