#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #Sha Yilan #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #UFC 304 #Miles Johns #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #Jose Johnson #Adam Fugitt

Michal Materla


Fight Record: 30 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Materla
Nickname: Magic
Date of Birth: April 10, 1984 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Szczecin Poland
Hometown: Szczecin,Poland
Fighting Styles: bjj, boxing
Affiliations: Szczecin Top Team, Berserkers Team Szczecin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/michalmaterla
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/materlamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/michal_materla/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Piotr Kuberski KSW 92 - Wiklacz vs. Jojua
Mar 16, 2024
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Pawel Pawlak KSW 89 - Bartosinski vs. Parnasse
Dec 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Radoslaw Paczuski KSW 83 - Colosseum 2
Jun 03, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Kendall Grove KSW 78 - Materla vs. Grove 2
Jan 21, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 70 - Pudzianowski vs. Materla
May 28, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 1:47
Win Jason Radcliffe KSW 66 - Ziolkowski vs. Mankowski
Jan 15, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Moise Rimbon EFM Show 2 - Polska vs. Bulgaria
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Soldic KSW 56 - Materla vs. Soldic
Nov 14, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Aleksandar Ilic KSW 55 - Askham vs. Khalidov 2
Oct 10, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 1:33
Win Wilhelm Ott EFM 3 - European Fight Masters 3
Jun 20, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Scott Ashkam KSW 49 - Materla vs. Askham 2
May 18, 2019
KO (Flying Knee) 3 1:23
Win Damian Janikowski KSW 45 - The Return to Wembley
Oct 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Martin Zawada KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Loss Scott Ashkam KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:09
Win Paulo Thiago KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:50
Win Rousimar Palhares KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 1:27
Win Antoni Chmielewski KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Mamed Khalidov KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:31
Win Tomasz Drwal KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:56
Win Jay Silva KSW 26 - Materla vs. Silva
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Silva KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 0:50
Win Kendall Grove KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Rodney Wallace KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Win Matt Horwich KSW 17 - Revenge
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win James Zikic KSW 16 - Konfrontacja
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gregory Babene KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:30
Win Bohumil Lungrik PF - Pro Fight 3
Feb 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Antonio Mendes KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Jan Antoska KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:37
Win Krzysztof Kulak KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:41
Win Valdas Pocevicius KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Oct 14, 2006
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Evert Fyeet KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Loss Moise Rimbon WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cyborg Santos JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5
Nov 26, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Andrzej Kulik Colosseum - Colosseum 5
Jan 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Miika Mehmet The Cage Vol. 1 - First Time in Finland
Oct 02, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Win Giedrius Pranckevicius Colosseum - Colosseum 2
May 16, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:36
Win Christoph Meyer FCB 3 - Fight Club Berlin 3
Mar 28, 2004
Submission 1 TBD
Win Jaroslaw Stachera MMA Poland 3 - Finals 2003
Dec 13, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Win Andrzej Kulik MMA Poland 2 - Eliminations
Oct 25, 2003
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 3:12
Win Tomasz Janiszewski MMA Poland 2 - Eliminations
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:21

Professional Fights

Related Videos