#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Antonio Mendes

  • 31 fights
  • 3517 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Mendes
Nickname: Samuray
Date of Birth: April 19, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Brazil
Hometown: Quixada, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo, Muay Thai, BJJ
Affiliations: Nova União
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiadores MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Neilton Jose Simao Furtado Gladiadores MMA 1 - Simao vs. Samuray
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Richardson Moreira CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 5
Nov 14, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:38
Win Kleberson Tavares BKF - Brazilian King Fighter
May 17, 2012
KO (Front Kick) 1 2:18
Loss Geronimo dos Santos MC - Mr. Cage 6
Sep 30, 2011
KO 1 TBD
Loss Glover Teixeira Shooto - Brazil 24
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Win Cleber Tavares Shooto - Brazil 23
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anemilson Azeredo Shooto - Brazil 20
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Ildemar Alcantara AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Priscus Fogagnolo CFC 8 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix
May 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Antwain Britt Shine Fights 1 - Genesis
May 09, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Eric Schafer UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Thiago Silva UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Kirill Sidelnikov M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:16
Win Ralf Wonnink FOE - Fists of Explosions
Jun 30, 2007
TKO 1 1:35
Win Robert Jocz KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Michal Materla KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Martin Zawada KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rimgaudas Kutkaitis FFC - Big Bad Boyz
Apr 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:16
Win Serge Michel RDC 10 - La Resa Dei Conti 10
Apr 28, 2007
KO 1 1:56
Win Eric Cebarac IF - Intense Fighting
Jan 27, 2007
TKO 1 1:10
Win Carlos Fonseca PVT 3 - Portugal Vale Tudo 3
Jan 21, 2007
KO 1 0:30
Loss Felipe Lins NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
Sep 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Lins Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Dec 08, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Andre Ricardo CN 12 - Champions Night 12
May 06, 2005
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Dinarte Silva CN 11 - Champions Night 11
Oct 07, 2004
KO 3 TBD
Loss Alexandre Moreno Desafio - Natal vs. Nordeste
Mar 09, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:00
Win Klederson Valdo Soares de Souza IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 2
Jan 10, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Andre Batista CN 7 - Champions Night 7
Jul 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Lopes BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 2
Mar 20, 2003
TKO (Cut) 2 TBD
Win Emanuel Silva CN 6 - Champions Night 6
Nov 07, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Regis Silva CN 5 - Champions Night 5
Jul 11, 2002
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Antonio Mendes
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MC - Mr. Cage 6 Sep 30, 2011
Professional Fight
Antonio Mendes
Win
 
Ralf Wonnink
Loss
Antonio Mendes
Win
 
Serge Michel
Loss

Serge Michel

(0 - 0)
Antonio Mendes
Win
 
Eric Cebarac
Loss

Eric Cebarac

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:10
IF - Intense Fighting Jan 27, 2007
Professional Fight