#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC 229 #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 242

Richardson Moreira

  • 12 fights
  • 796 views


Richardson Moreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richardson
Last Name: Moreira
Nickname: Rick Monstro
Date of Birth: March 31, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campinas, Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Campinas, Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CTNV

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcus Vinicius Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 6
Jul 05, 2019
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Leonardo Augusto Leleco Imortal FC 1 - The Invasion
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ildemar Alcantara UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Alexandre Gigante NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 16
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:38
Win Rodolfo do Carmo Talent MMA Circuit 1 - Valinhos 2013
Apr 05, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:16
Loss Alberto Uda NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Antonio Mendes CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 5
Nov 14, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:38
Win Wallbert Didi SF - Spartans Fighters
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:04
Win Haime Moraes MF - Max Fight 9
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 3:04
Win Paulao Paulao MF - Max Fight 8
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Marcos Gonzaga CF - Campinas Fight 2
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Paulao Paulao
Loss

Paulao Paulao

(0 - 0)