#UFC on ESPN 14 #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #Jose Aldo #Petr Yan #Rose Namajunas #Jessica Andrade #UFC 251 #Volkan Oezdemir #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Amanda Ribas #Muslim Salikhov #Marcin Tybura #Maxim Grishin #Makwan Amirkhani #Danny Henry #Leonardo Santos

Ildemar Alcantara

  • 40 fights
  • 2524 views


Ildemar Alcantara
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ildemar
Last Name: Alcantara
Nickname: Marajo
Date of Birth: November 17, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (197 cm)
Location: Soure, Pará, Brazil
Hometown: Soure, Pará, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Marajo Brothers Team, Frankiko team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ares Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Laurynas Urbonavicius Ares FC 1 - Ares Fighting Championship
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyago Costa SAF Combat - South America Fighters Combat 1: Marajo vs. Borges
Dec 16, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Win Maiko da Silva SFBR 1 - Super Fight Brazil
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:24
Win Divino Gontijo Champions Fight Combat 14 - CFC Fight Night
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Normando Cabral de Andrade WKC Apeu - WKC Apu Thai 2
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Magomed Ismailov FNG - Fight Nights Global 85
Mar 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Artur Alibulatov ProFC 64 - Tibilov vs. Shvets
Dec 24, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexey Efremov WFCA 42 - Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Sep 27, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 3 0:19
Loss Beslan Ushukov WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Markus Perez Echeimberg AFGC - Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 1
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henrique da Silva KJC - The King of Jungle Championship 2
Jan 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Loss Kevin Casey UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richardson Moreira UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Robertson UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albert Tumenov UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Igor Araujo UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Silva UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wagner Prado UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:39
Win Itamar Rosa Jungle Fight 47 - Jungle Belt
Dec 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Ederson Macedo JF - Jungle Fight 44
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Win Eder Jones JF - Jungle Fight 41
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Edilberto de Oliveira JF - Jungle Fight 38
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Giovanni Francisco JF - Jungle Fight 35
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:14
Win Wilians Santos JF - Jungle Fight 33
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:04
Win Richard Smith JF - Jungle Fight 30
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Loss Marcelo Guimaraes JF - Jungle Fight 28
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Mora JF - Jungle Fight 24
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Jacko Quintana JF - Jungle Fight 23
Oct 30, 2010
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:23
Win Potcho Potcho IMC - Iron Man Championship 7
Oct 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Antonio Mendes AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Silva IMC - Iron Man Championship 4
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 0:40
Win Rogerio Souza BOF 2 - Belem Open Fight 2
Sep 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Beto Silva SF - Super Fight
Jul 23, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 3:17
Loss Geronimo dos Santos HB - Hiro Belem
Apr 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Brian Maulany Cage Fight Event - Rumble in the Jungle
Dec 21, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Junior Sumo RF - Round Fight 2
Sep 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Mauricio Siqueira CVTM - Ceara Vale Tudo Meeting
Apr 18, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 3 2:31
Loss Fabio Maldonado Predador FC 4 - Kamae
Jan 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Santos MCVT - Mega Combat Vale Tudo
Oct 01, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Santos IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 7
Jun 11, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Junior Sumo
Loss

Junior Sumo

(0 - 0)