#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Johnny Walker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mackenzie Dern #Daniel Cormier

Giovanni Francisco

  • 10 fights
  • 622 views


Giovanni Francisco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Giovanni
Last Name: Francisco
Nickname: Soneca
Date of Birth: March 31, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Babuino Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Contender Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcio Shekinah CFC - Contender Fight 1
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gabriel Miglioli Fair Fight - MMA Edition
Dec 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Loss Sebastien Garguier Circuit Fight - Pocos de Caldas
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Leandro Pereira da Silva EF 2 - Encontro Fight 2
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:04
Loss Alberto Junior Fighters of Gold MMA - Brasil
Apr 14, 2012
Submission 1 3:45
Win Renato Bad Boy CF - Combat Fight 6
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Ildemar Alcantara JF - Jungle Fight 35
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:14
Win Alex Covati Roque CF - Classic Fight 2
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights