#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 229 #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Fabio Maldonado

  • 37 fights
  • 8715 views

Fabio Maldonado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Maldonado
Nickname: Caipira de Aco
Date of Birth: March 17, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Florianopolis, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo-Sorocaba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/maldonadomma
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russian Cagefighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ivan Shtyrkov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 4
Oct 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Loss Nikita Krylov FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 3:33
Win Kurban Omarov FNG - Fight Nights Global 73
Sep 04, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:01
Win Abdul-Khamid Davlyatov FNG - Fight Nights Global 60
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Loss Mikhail Mokhnatkin EFN - Fight Nights Global 52
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fedor Emelianenko EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Corey Anderson UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hans Stringer UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:06
Loss Stipe Miocic UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Gian Villante UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Beltran UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roger Hollett UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Glover Teixeira UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Igor Pokrajac UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Kingsbury UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James McSweeney UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:48
Win Nelson Martins FCF - First Class Fight 4
Jun 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win Jackson Mora MF - Memorial Fight Qualifying
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jessie Gibbs BC - Bitetti Combat 7
May 28, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 2:52
Win Alessandro Leal CPC - Combat Power Championship
Mar 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Fernando Tressino BC - Bitetti Combat 5
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Vitor Miranda BC - Bitetti Combat 4
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgar Castaldelli Filho PFC - Predador FC 12
Dec 03, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Win Shaton Vaughn FW 16 - International
Nov 01, 2008
Submission 1 4:48
Win Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Renato Matos Predador FC 8 - Kamae
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Alexandre Ferreira MTL - Final
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:27
Win Vitor Miranda MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 2
May 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 0:46
Win Ildemar Alcantara Predador FC 4 - Kamae
Jan 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleisson Mamute PC - Pantanal Combat
Feb 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Win Bruno Alves CDL - Clube da Luta 1
Dec 14, 2004
TKO (Exhaustion) 2 4:54
Loss Alessandro Leal Meca 5 - Meca World Vale Tudo 5
Jun 09, 2001
Submission (Kneebar) 1 5:22
Loss Omni Santos SFC - Surf Fight Circuit Day 2
Sep 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Robson Parazinho SFC - Surf Fight Circuit Day 1
Sep 22, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Augusto Menezes Santos SFC - Surf Fight Circuit Day 1
Sep 22, 2000
KO (Punches) 2 3:03

Professional Fights