#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #Myles Jury #Daniel Cormier #Randy Brown #Stipe Miocic #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Roger Hollett

  • 18 fights
  • 2855 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roger
Last Name: Hollett
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: October 08, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Halifax , Nova Scotia , Canada
Hometown: Halifax , Nova Scotia , Canada
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: TitansMMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabio Maldonado UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Hamill UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Hawk BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Desilets Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punch) 2 1:39
Win Mychal Clark W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aron Lofton Heat XC 4 - Hysteria
Nov 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Win Chris Peak ECC 10 - Demolition
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:45
Loss David Heath MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Emanuel Newton MFC 19 - Long Time Coming
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Marcus Hicks ECC 8 - Rise of the Warrior
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Lew Polley ECC 6 - Hometown Heroes
Oct 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Victor Valimaki MFC 13 - Lucky 13
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Shane Biever MFC 12 - High Stakes
Jun 22, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Ricardeau Francois ECC 5 - A Night Of Champions
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Mike Maurer MFC 11 - Gridiron
Feb 03, 2007
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:36
Win Ray Penny ECC 4 - Fury
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Jason Cecil ECC 3 - East Coast Warriors
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:41
Win Peter Rogers ECC 1 - Extreme Cage Combat 1
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50

Professional Fights