#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #UFC 253 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 13 #Georges St. Pierre #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #Jorge Masvidal

Peter Rogers

  • 4 fights
  • 776 views


Peter Rogers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peter
Last Name: Rogers
Nickname: The Trooper
Date of Birth: July 09, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Big Bras D'Or Nova Scotia
Hometown: Big Bras D'Or, Nova Scotia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hagakure Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Cole KOTC - Supremacy
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Chris Burns UCW 6 - Warzone
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Nathan Spence UCW 5 - Ultimate Cage Wars 5
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Roger Hollett ECC 1 - Extreme Cage Combat 1
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights