#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Bellator 208 #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz

Martin Desilets

  • 16 fights
  • 1453 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Desilets
Nickname: The Stress
Date of Birth: June 20, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Victoriaville Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Victoriaville, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Provincial Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Misha Cirkunov PFC 2 - Fight Night
Mar 08, 2014
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Roger Hollett Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punch) 2 1:39
Win Victor Valimaki TFC 11 - Full Force
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Victor Valimaki TFC 10 - High Voltage
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Todd Gouwenberg XMMA 7 - Inferno
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 1:47
Win Jason Cecil XMMA 5 - It's Crow Time
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Travis Galbraith Raw Combat - Resurrection
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:14
Win Jared Kilkenny RITC - Rumble in the Cage 27
Dec 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Stephen Davis XMMA 2 - Gold Rush
Nov 24, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Loss Todd Gouwenberg TKO 27 - Reincarnation
Sep 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Medd TKO 26 - Heatwave
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Stephane Pinet TKO 25 - Confrontation
May 05, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
NC Ricardeau Francois TKO 24 - Eruption
Jan 28, 2006
NC (Corners Entered the Ring) 1 5:00
Win Krzysztof Soszynski TKO 23 - Extreme
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:30
Win Lance Evans TKO 22 - Lionheart
Sep 30, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Serge Lafond TKO 21 - Collision
Jul 15, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:44

Professional Fights

Martin Desilets
Win

Martin Desilets

(10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Victor Valimaki
Loss
Martin Desilets
Win

Martin Desilets

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Stephen Davis
Loss

Stephen Davis

(0 - 0)
Martin Desilets
Win

Martin Desilets

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
David Medd
Loss

David Medd

(2 - 0)
Martin Desilets
Win
 
Lance Evans
Loss

Lance Evans

(1 - 1)