#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Angela Hill #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 245 #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Yoel Romero #UFC Fight Night 176 #UFC 252

Jason Cecil

  • 15 fights
  • 804 views


Jason Cecil
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Cecil
Nickname: The Lethal
Date of Birth: April 28, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toronto Ontario
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rexdale Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Devon Neis RITC - Rumble in the Cage 38
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:19
Loss Ricardeau Francois UGC 23 - Survivor
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Tom Murphy MFL 1 - The Beginning
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Ricardeau Francois UGC 22 - Ultimate Generation Combat 22
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 2:06
Loss Victor Valimaki TFC 7.5 - Bad InTENTions
Jul 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:11
Loss Dana Dickeson Elite 1 - To Seek and Destroy
Apr 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ray Penny Iroquois - MMA Championships 5
Sep 27, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Martin Desilets XMMA 5 - It's Crow Time
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Lloyd Marshbanks Iroquois - MMA Championships 4
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:00
Win Josh Strickland AFC 2 - Absolute Fighting Canada 2
May 31, 2008
Submission 2 1:22
Win Luc Desautels KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 3
Apr 04, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Josh Strickland WXC - Warrior Xtreme Combat
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 1:44
Win Geza Kalman Iroquois - MMA Championships 2
Feb 09, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Loss Roger Hollett ECC 3 - East Coast Warriors
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:41
Loss Brent Beauparlant APEX - Evolution
Jun 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jason Cecil
Loss

Jason Cecil

(0 - 0)