#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Devon Neis

  • 10 fights
  • 956 views

Devon Neis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Devon
Last Name: Neis
Nickname: Dryjammer
Date of Birth: December 28, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Dragon Martial Arts & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Havoc Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Grayson Wells Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 8
Mar 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Nick Campbell Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 6
Sep 05, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 2:03
Win Shawn Pauliuk RITC - Rumble in the Cage 49
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Grayson Wells Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 4
Jan 31, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:52
Loss Zach Blaber AMMA 5 - Uprising
Oct 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Loss Clay Davidson AMMA 3 - Trilogy
May 21, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:24
Loss Jason Cecil RITC - Rumble in the Cage 38
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:19
Win Greg McDougall TFC 9 - Total Chaos
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Mike Shidelar RITC - Rumble in the Cage 37
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Shawn Pauliuk RITC - Rumble in the Cage 35
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36

Professional Fights

Devon Neis
Loss
 
Zach Blaber
Win
Devon Neis
Win

Devon Neis

(2 - 0)
 
Greg McDougall
Loss

Greg McDougall

(0 - 0)
Devon Neis
Win

Devon Neis

(1 - 0)
 
Mike Shidelar
Loss

Mike Shidelar

(0 - 0)