#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Stefan Struve #Abu Azaitar #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Nick Campbell

  • 18 fights
  • 708 views

Nick Campbell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Campbell
Nickname: Squatch
Date of Birth: June 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 204 lbs (92.5 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cardinal Jiu Jitsu and MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Teddy Ash Unified MMA 31 - Connelly vs. Campbell
Jun 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:31
Win Anton Tokarchuk Unified MMA 28 - Boser vs. Yager
Sep 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Devon Smith Saturday Night Fights - Round 11
May 28, 2016
TKO (Knees) 2 1:26
Win Dan Amyotte Prestige FC 2 - Queen City Coronation
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:04
Loss Mike Kent Unified MMA 24 - Boser vs. Valimaki
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Jarid Bussemakers Unified MMA 22 - Boser vs. Hague
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:28
Win Jared Henderson KOTC - Mach 2
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Devon Neis Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 6
Sep 05, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 2:03
Loss Tanner Boser Unified MMA 18 - Boser vs. Campbell
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:53
Loss Cody Krahn MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
Submision (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Win Jonathan Dubois FFL 6 - Hierarchy
May 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Tyler O'Brien FFL 4 - Resurgence
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Marcus Hicks FFL 2 - Origins
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Knees) 3 2:54
Win Taylor Bull FFL 1 - Northern Lights Out
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Loss Josh Dugas Unified MMA 11 - Davis vs. Lauticher
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adam MacDonald KOTC - Chiller
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Chris Lauzon KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 5
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Gary Peck KOTC - Mile Zero
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:55

Professional Fights

 
Jared Henderson
Loss
Nick Campbell
Loss
 
Marcus Hicks
Win
Nick Campbell
Loss
 
Adam MacDonald
Win