#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Cody Krahn

  • 29 fights
  • 987 views

Cody Krahn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Krahn
Nickname: Donkey
Date of Birth: May 05, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Frank Lee's Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xcessive Force Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Hill XFFC 17 - Brawls Deep
Mar 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Porter Unified MMA 32 - Campbell vs. Scarcello
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Baker XFFC 7 - Bad Blood
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Spencer Jebb XFFC 6 - The Proving Ground
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Baker WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Mike Kent PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 6
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:29
Loss Brad Stewart FFL 11 - Homecoming
Apr 25, 2014
KO (Punch) 3 2:45
Win Clay Davidson MFC 39 - No Remorse
Jan 17, 2014
KO (Slam) 1 1:04
Win Duncan Wilson FFL 10 - Wardog vs. Grizzly
Nov 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Nick Campbell MFC 38 - Behind Enemy Lines
Oct 04, 2013
Submision (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Clay Davidson XFFC 2 - East vs. West
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:48
Loss Mike Kent ECC 15 - Carnage
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 1:46
Loss Sabah Fadai MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Jason Zentgraf MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Ryan Chiappe MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Andreas Spang MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Shannon Ritch KOTC - Forty Eight
Nov 21, 2010
TKO (Groin Injury) 1 2:35
Loss Elliot Duff Heat XC 6 - Bragging Rights
Oct 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Tim Skidmore AMMA 5 - Uprising
Oct 01, 2010
Submission (Bar Arm Choke) 1 0:32
Win Jonathon Cardinal Unified MMA 4 - Krahn vs. Cardinal
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Win Trent Thorne KOTC - Combustion
May 28, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:10
Win Dan Chambers Adrenaline 2 - Briere vs. Rusnak
Dec 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Win Jason Gorny TFC 9 - Total Chaos
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Aaron Teed Adrenaline 1 - Clarke vs. Briere
Oct 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Allan Hope KOTC - Capital Excalibur
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Marcus Hicks KOTC - Dog Eat Dawg
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:58
Win Kristian Rhodes CCF 4 - Colloseo Championship Fighting
Mar 06, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:11
Win Tom Benesocky CCF 3 - Undisputed
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:48
Loss Tyson Steele KOTC - Face Off
Nov 14, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:13

Professional Fights

Cody Krahn
Loss

Cody Krahn

(16 - 12)
 
Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(9 - 4 - 1)
Cody Krahn
Loss

Cody Krahn

(15 - 11)
 
Matt Baker
Win

Matt Baker

(14 - 8, 1 NC)
Cody Krahn
Loss

Cody Krahn

(14 - 8)
 
Brad Stewart
Win
Cody Krahn
Win
 
Cody Krahn
Loss
 
Mike Kent
Win
Cody Krahn
Win
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(45 - 72, 4 NC)