#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #Tyron Woodley #UFC 251 #Yoel Romero #Khamzat Chimaev #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal

Tyson Steele

  • 12 fights
  • 1271 views


Tyson Steele
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyson
Last Name: Steele
Nickname: The Man of
Date of Birth: October 28, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada
Hometown: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steve Carl WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Gregor Gracie WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:52
Win Jarrod Milko AFC 11 - Takeover
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Stewart EFC 10 - Lloydminster
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Win Layne McTaggert EFC 9 - Steele vs. McTaggert
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Loss Curtis Demarce MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:09
Win Kelly Gervais EFC 4 - Respect
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Win Greg Welsh EFC 3 - Domination
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Eduardo Regier UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 16
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Cody Krahn KOTC - Face Off
Nov 14, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Victor Kaminski UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 11
May 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Adam Douds UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 10
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights