#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Jason Zentgraf

  • 12 fights
  • 1065 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Zentgraf
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: March 22, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missoula, Montana, United States
Hometown: Missoula, Montana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dog Pound Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hybrid Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Ring HKFC - Hard Knocks 43
May 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Currie KOTC - Tactical Strike
Nov 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:07
Loss Luke Harris MFC 37 - True Grit
May 10, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:21
Win Clay Davidson MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:57
Win Cody Krahn MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Dan Chambers BFN - Bully's Fight Night 3
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:42
Win Robert Malphrus Fight Night - Round 17 - Clash at the College
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Mario Miranda FNE - Round 16 - Combat at the Cabaret
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Anderson ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 2
Jul 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Mike Crisman Pound'Em Productions - September Slam
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:45
Win Roderick Richter ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 12
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:12

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights