#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Brandon Anderson

  • 12 fights
  • 1017 views

Brandon Anderson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: The Loose Cannon
Date of Birth: February 01, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 228 lbs (103.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa USA
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight to Win

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cody Mumma FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 9
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Jason Clayton FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 6
May 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss Jeremy Hart Fusion Fight League - Sidney Insanity 3
Nov 30, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Kyle Keeney Ultimate Showdown - Sidney Slam 8
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:26
Loss Matthew Pazanin Impact Fighting Championship - Armageddon
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:45
Win Ryan Scheeper Fusion Fight League - Sidney Insanity 2
Nov 23, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Win Matt de Wolfe Ultimate Showdown - Blowout
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Jason Zentgraf ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 2
Jul 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Shane DeZee Impact Fighting Championship - Challenger Series
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Win Leo Bercier FightForce - Great Falls Rumble 7
Dec 10, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:09
Loss Nick Wagner Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Bruce Nelson PP - Badlands Throwdown
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights