#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #Fight Night Hamburg #Professional Fighters League #Pro Fight League #Glory World Series #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones

Kyle Keeney

  • 45 fights
  • 958 views

Kyle Keeney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 25 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Keeney
Nickname: Kodiak
Date of Birth: January 07, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lacey, Washington United States
Hometown: Lacey, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vision Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rudy Shaffroth CageSport MMA - CageSport 51
May 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Isaac Villanueva FF - Fury Fighting 8
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Juan Torres FF - Fury Fighting 5
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Eakin TAC - Top Alliance Combat 1
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Jeremy May Concert and the Cage 6 - Throwback and Throwdown
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Shamil Nurmagomedov OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Anderson Ultimate Showdown - Sidney Slam 8
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:26
Loss Wilson Gouveia Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Jacen Flynn Combat Development League - Fightmare on Main St.
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Daniel Stewart CS - CageSport 16
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Josh Queen NIFN - North Idaho Fight Night
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 3 2:02
Win Josh Bennett CS - CageSport 15
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Win Matt Kovacs CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:03
Win Jared Torgeson ROTR 15 - Vindication
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Ryan TT - Tag Team 3
Sep 10, 2010
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:55
Loss Brian Ryan Alaska Fighting Championship - Fight for Freedom
Sep 10, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Nick Braker Guy Promotions - Knockouts and Tapouts 2
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Rivera CS - CageSport 11
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Eli Harris Xtreme Promotions - Throwdown in Jamestown 3
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Krohn SF 26 - Domination
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 2:34
Win John Hall CS - CageSport 6
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss D.J. Linderman SF 25 - Wildcard
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:29
Loss Bristol Marunde CATC 5 - Carnage at the Creek 5
Mar 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lodune Sincaid CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Mike Hayes CS - Freedom Fights
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Will Courchaine UCW - Ultimate Cage Wars 2
Jun 17, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Tom Tuggle Redding Cage Wars 1 - Quest for the Cup
Apr 22, 2006
Submission 1 0:33
Win Richard Blake IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Rolando Graham UCF - Lockdown
Jan 14, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Paul Daniel NFC 5 - National Fighting Challenge 5
Nov 25, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Paul Daniel NFC 5 - National Fighting Challenge 5
Nov 25, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Loss Aaron Stark FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 16
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Loss Paul Daniel NFC 2 - National Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Paul Daniel NFC 2 - National Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Doug Fournet FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 14
Dec 11, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Lavar Johnson LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 05, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Sam Brandenburg XRW - Xtreme Ring Wars 5
May 22, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Ben Hailey XRW - Xtreme Ring Wars 4
Mar 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Eric Duran USA MMA - Fight Time
Mar 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Josh Haynes USA MMA - Extreme Cage Combat
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Win Carl Pope DB 9 - DesertBrawl 9
Nov 08, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Ryan Newton URC 6 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 6
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 2:05
Win Rick Melendrez XRW - Xtreme Ring Wars 3
Sep 27, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win James Massey PPKA - Ultimate Fight Night 2
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Jared Freeman TQP - Sport Fight: Second Coming
Aug 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Kyle Keeney
Loss

Kyle Keeney

(20 - 24)
 
Rudy Shaffroth
Win

Rudy Shaffroth

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
Kyle Keeney
Loss

Kyle Keeney

(16 - 13)
 
Brian Ryan
Win

Brian Ryan

(17 - 5)
Kyle Keeney
Win

Kyle Keeney

(14 - 13)
 
Jesus Rivera
Loss
Kyle Keeney
Win

Kyle Keeney

(11 - 13)
 
John Hall
Loss

John Hall

(7 - 3, 2 NC)
Kyle Keeney
Loss

Kyle Keeney

(11 - 10)
 
Lodune Sincaid
Win
Kyle Keeney
Win
 
Rolando Graham
Loss

Rolando Graham

(0 - 0)
Kyle Keeney
Loss
 
Eric Duran
Win

Eric Duran

(0 - 0)
Kyle Keeney
Win

Kyle Keeney

(1 - 1)
 
Rick Melendrez
Loss

Rick Melendrez

(0 - 0)