#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Sam Alvey #UFC 229

Shamil Nurmagomedov

  • 22 fights
  • 534 views

Shamil Nurmagomedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shamil
Last Name: Nurmagomedov
Nickname: Tank
Date of Birth: June 01, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oplot Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexander Grebenkin OC - Oplot Challenge 108
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Kick and Punches) 1 1:45
Win Maxim Futin OC - Oplot Challenge 106
Dec 27, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Rene Wollinger OC - Oplot Challenge 104
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Vladimir Mishchenko ProFC 55 - Kraniotakes vs. Kudin
Oct 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Bogdan Bulakh OC - Oplot Challenge 102
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Win Nikolai Kurakov Fight Star - Battle on Sura 1
May 16, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Magomed Ibragimov OC - Oplot Challenge 96
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Oleg Buikevich OC - Oplot Challenge 84
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Win Rodion Batulin OC - Oplot Challenge 79
Sep 19, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:12
Win Kyle Keeney OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emzar Tkeshelashvili OC - Oplot Challenge 59
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Win Vagam Bodjukyan OC - Oplot Challenge 52
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexei Varagushin OC - Oplot Challenge 47
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Alexey Stoyan OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Lee In Yan FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2010
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gregory Babene FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2010
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Sergey Terezimov WAFC - Russian Pankration Cup
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:46
Win Dibir Zagirov CC - Challenge Cup
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:50
Win Georgiy Nikiforets ProFC - Union Nation Cup 3
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Anatoly Lavrov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5
Jul 22, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Loss Shamil Tinagadjiev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 3
May 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Aleksei Oleinik LF - Legion Fight 1
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 TBD

Professional Fights