#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Vladimir Mishchenko

  • 17 fights
  • 277 views

Vladimir Mishchenko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vladimir
Last Name: Mishchenko
Nickname: White Lion
Date of Birth: June 25, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Donetsk, Ukraine
Hometown: Donetsk, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Miktybek Mamasaliev Jash-Kuch Fighting Championship - JFC Young Force 3
May 11, 2018
TKO 1 2:30
Loss Evgeny Erohin Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 4
Nov 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Shamil Nurmagomedov ProFC 55 - Kraniotakes vs. Kudin
Oct 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Murad Izmailov M-1 Challenge 52 - Battle of Narts
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Anatoliy Didenko GFC 7 - Polejay vs. Guryanov
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Loss Baga Agaev FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 3
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Loss Alexey Butorin Warrior's Way - Championship 2
Dec 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Shamil Gamzatov Warriors Honor - Mayor's Cup
Dec 04, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:07
Loss Niyaz Ramazanov ProFC 51 - Baltic Challenge
Nov 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Loss Igor Sliusarchuk OC - Oplot Challenge 71
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:31
Loss Alexei Kudin OC - Oplot Challenge 67
Jun 20, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Vladimir Shemarov OC - Oplot Challenge 61
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Win Artem Savchuk OC - Oplot Challenge 50
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Win Yuri Gorbenko OC - Oplot Challenge 43
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:53
Win Nikita Krylov OC - Oplot Challenge 40
Mar 08, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Pavel Tomilin OC - Oplot Challenge 26
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:03
Win Nikita Krylov OC - Oplot Challenge 22
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:47

Professional Fights