#Mike Tyson #UFC on ESPN 18 #Jake Joseph Paul #Tyson vs. Jones #Parker Porter #Miguel Baeza #Takashi Sato #Spike Carlyle #Anthony Smith #Devin Clark #Rachael Ostovich #Gina Mazany #Jonathan Pearce #Ashlee Evans-Smith #Luke Sanders #UFC 255 #Martin Day #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Sumudaerji #Malcolm Gordon

Zhyrgalbek Chomonov

  • 8 fights
  • 4 views


Zhyrgalbek Chomonov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zhyrgalbek
Last Name: Chomonov
Nickname: Jyrgal
Date of Birth: July 22, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osh, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: Osh, Kyrgyzstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AK Bars
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ivan Aratskiy FFC 3 - FMR Fighting Championship 3
Dec 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Evgeniy Mamasharipov WEF 98 - WEF Global 16
Sep 15, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Vladimir Mishchenko WEF ProfFight 28 - Emir Fighting Championship
Dec 08, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Nadirbek Rasulov WEF 61 - WEF Global 14
Aug 17, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Nikolai Ibragimov WEF 49 - WEF Global 11
Mar 06, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 0:41
Win Mansur Rizoev WEF 46 - WEF ProfFight 18: Expendables 2
Jan 20, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Edward Samavi Emir Fighting Championship - EFC 1: Battle of the Continents
May 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Evgeny Gruntkovsky Aikol FC 3 - Aikol Fighting Championship 3
Nov 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights