#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Magomed Ankalayev #Khamzat Chimaev #Walt Harris #UFC 229 #Alexander Volkov #Ion Cutelaba #Israel Adesanya #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier

Karl Albrektsson

  • 12 fights
  • 353 views


Karl Albrektsson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karl
Last Name: Albrektsson
Nickname: King
Date of Birth: September 27, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancrase Gym Sweden
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Phil Davis Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 3:06
Win Christian Srohlich Rizin FF - Rizin 15
Apr 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Stansbury Superior Challenge 18 - Fitness Festivalen
Dec 01, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Dmitry Tebekin Superior Challenge 17 - Cirkus
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:52
Loss Jiri Prochazka Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 9:57
Win Teodoras Aukstuolis Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 1st Round
Jul 30, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 8:01
Loss Valentin Moldavsky Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vadim Nemkov Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tomasz Janiszewski IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 7
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:37
Win Nordine Hadjar IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 6
Apr 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Arunas Vilius IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 5
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Blazej Nagorski MMA Koszalin - Poland vs. Sweden
Aug 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights