#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen

Grant Neal

  • 12 fights
  • 63 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Grant
Last Name: Neal
Nickname: The Truth
Date of Birth: October 05, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado, USA
Hometown: Colorado, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Genesis Training Academy
Website: https://grantneal.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/grant.neal2
Twitter: https://twitter.com/grantneal
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/grantneal34/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christian Edwards Bellator 278 - Velasquez vs. Carmouche
Apr 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Polizzi Bellator 266 - Romero vs. Davis
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maurice Jackson Bellator 254 - Macfarlane vs. Velasquez
Dec 10, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Win Hamza Salim Bellator 243 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claude Wilcox Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 3:37
Win Jimmy Lugo Bellator 233 - Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Molina SCL 72 - Cotton vs. Chavez
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Win Erik Rolando Perez Tuff-N-Uff - Pack The Mack
Jun 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Shawn Hudler SCL - Brenon vs. Gonzalez
Nov 18, 2017
Submission 1 1:15
Win Kitaro Cade SCL 59 - Rampage
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Joseph Chacon PMMA 7 - Paramount MMA 7
Mar 24, 2017
Submission 1 1:01

Professional Fights

Grant Neal
Win

Grant Neal

(2 - 0)
 
Shawn Hudler
Loss

Shawn Hudler

(0 - 0)
Grant Neal
Win

Grant Neal

(1 - 0)
 
Kitaro Cade
Loss

Kitaro Cade

(0 - 0)
Grant Neal
Win

Grant Neal

(0 - 0)
 
Joseph Chacon
Loss

Joseph Chacon

(0 - 0)