#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Christian Leroy Duncan #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #Claudio Ribeiro #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Loik Radzhabov

Tyree Fortune


Tyree Fortune
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyree
Last Name: Fortune
Nickname: X-Man
Date of Birth: July 04, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 231 lbs (104.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Portland, Oregon, United States
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alive MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Grant Neal Bellator 259 - Cyborg vs. Smith 2
May 21, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Chuck Campbell Bellator 233 - Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Quintero Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Rocha CS - CageSport 45
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:41
Win Ben Forsythe Brave Combat Federation - Brave 2: Dynasty
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Burgess Prime Fighting 8 - Springer vs. Erosa
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Clayton York FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 88
Jul 16, 2016
KO 2 TBD
Win Scott Davenport FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 75
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Sam Sprauer FCFF - Battle at the Mountain 1
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights