#Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 236 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 242 #UFC Fight Night 158 #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #Donald Cerrone #Yoel Romero #UFC 229 #Anthony Pettis #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 159 #Justin Gaethje #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 127 #UFC 239

Ben Forsythe

  • 9 fights
  • 271 views


Ben Forsythe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Forsythe
Nickname: The Spider Monkey
Date of Birth: March 10, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northern Ireland
Hometown: Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matthew Clempner BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Marco Knobel Brave Combat Federation - Brave 4: Unstoppable
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Tyree Fortune Brave Combat Federation - Brave 2: Dynasty
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pelu Adetola BAMMA 26 - Saadeh vs. Young
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Taylor ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 11
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos