#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #Israel Adesanya

Michael Quintero

  • 13 fights
  • 61 views

Michael Quintero
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Quintero
Nickname: The Brown Tiger
Date of Birth: February 25, 1976 (age 46)
Weight: 215 lbs (97.5 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pico Rivera, California, United States
Hometown: Pico Rivera, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: New Breed Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RUF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Terrance Jean-Jacques RUF 45 - Ruf, Puff and Rumble 2
Dec 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody East RUF MMA 41 - Road to ONE: Summer Showdown
Jun 20, 2021
KO 1 4:04
Win Jay Silva LXF 4 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 4
Nov 15, 2019
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Jack May LXF 1 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 1
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Art Rivas CXF 13 - Heavy Hitters
Jul 06, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:30
Loss Tyree Fortune Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrii Vasylenko CXF 3 - Proving Grounds
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Kelly Gray KOTC - Night of Champions
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:06
Win Brandon Michaels Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 4
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Tyler Smith 559 Fights 31 - 2014 CAMO California State Finals
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jamal Pogues CFL - California Fight League 1
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joel Lopez Fight Academy - Proving Grounds 12
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Alejandro Gudino U of MMA - Fight Night 3
Aug 25, 2013
TKO 2 1:23

Professional Fights

Michael Quintero
Win
 
Alejandro Gudino
Loss